We use cookies to improve your experience of our website. Find out more.
Okay

FIFA World Cup 2018 shown in the Brewery Taproom

Looking for a place that shows World Cup and pours a great beer? Look no more! We will be showing all of the World Cup games in our taproom. Book a table or simply pop in, we’ll provide the rest.

We’ll have food trucks on Friday’s and Saturday’s but happy for you to order in food any other day.

JUNE TAPROOM OPENING TIMES WORLD CUP GAMES
Thursday 14th 3pm – 6.30pm Russia v Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm
Friday 15th 12.30pm – 11pm Egypt v Uruguay (Group A) – Ekaterinburg, 1pm
Morocco v Iran (Group B) – St Petersburg, 4pm
Portugal v Spain (Group B) – Sochi, 7pm
Saturday 16th 10.30am – 9pm France v Australia (Group C) – Kazan, 11am
Argentina v Iceland (Group D) – Moscow (Spartak), 2pm
Peru v Denmark (Group C) – Saransk, 5pm
Croatia v Nigeria (Group D) – Kaliningrad, 8pm
Sunday 17th 12.30pm – 9pm Costa Rica v Serbia (Group E) – Samara, 1pm
Germany v Mexico (Group F) – Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm
Brazil v Switzerland (Group E) – Rostov-on-Don, 7pm
Monday 18th 12.30pm – 9pm Sweden v South Korea (Group F) – Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm
Belgium v Panama (Group G) – Sochi, 4pm
Tunisia v England (Group G) – Volgograd, 7pm
Tuesday 19th 12.30pm – 9pm Colombia v Japan (Group H) – Saransk, 1pm
Poland v Senegal (Group H) – Moscow (Spartak), 4pm
Russia v Egypt (Group A) – St Petersburg, 7pm
Wednesday 20th 12.30pm – 9pm Portugal v Morocco (Group B) – Moscow (Luzhniki), 1pm
Uruguay v Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Rostov-on-Don, 4pm
Iran v Spain (Group B) – Kazan, 7pm
Thursday 21st 12.30pm – 9pm Denmark v Australia (Group C) – Samara, 1pm
France v Peru (Group C) – Ekaterinburg, 4pm
Argentina v Croatia (Group D) – Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm
Friday 22nd 12.30pm – 11pm Brazil v Costa Rica (Group E) – St Petersburg, 1pm
Nigeria v Iceland (Group D) – Volgograd, 4pm
Serbia v Switzerland (Group E) – Kaliningrad, 7pm
Saturday 23rd 12pm – 9pm Belgium v Tunisia (Group G) – Moscow (Spartak), 1pm
South Korea v Mexico (Group F) – Rostov-on-Don, 4pm
Germany v Sweden (Group F) – Sochi, 7pm
Sunday 24th 12.30pm – 9pm England v Panama (Group G) – Nizhny Novgorod, 1pm
Japan v Senegal (Group H) – Ekaterinburg, 4pm
Poland v Colombia (Group H) – Kazan, 7pm
Monday 25th 2.30pm – 9pm Uruguay v Russia (Group A) – Samara, 3pm
Saudi Arabia v Egypt (Group A) – Volgograd, 3pm
Spain v Morocco (Group B) – Kaliningrad, 7pm
Iran v Portugal (Group B) – Saransk, 7pm
Tuesday 26th 2.30pm – 9pm Denmark v France (Group C) – Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm
Australia v Peru (Group C) – Sochi, 3pm
Nigeria v Argentina (Group D) – St Petersburg, 7pm
Iceland v Croatia (Group D) – Rostov-on-Don, 7pm
Wednesday 27th 2.30pm – 9pm South Korea v Germany (Group F) – Kazan, 3pm
Mexico v Sweden (Group F) – Ekaterinburg, 3pm
Serbia v Brazil (Group E) – Moscow (Spartak), 7pm
Switzerland v Costa Rica (Group E) – Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm
Thursday 28th 2.30pm – 9pm Japan v Poland (Group H) – Volgograd, 3pm
Senegal v Colombia (Group H) – Samara, 3pm
England v Belgium (Group G) – Kaliningrad, 7pm
Panama v Tunisia (Group G) – Saransk, 7pm
Friday 29th 5pm – 11pm TAPROOM AS NORMAL.
Saturday 30th 12pm – 9pm 1C v 2D – Kazan, 3pm (Match 50)
1A v 2B – Sochi, 7pm (Match 49)
JULY
Sunday 1st 2.30pm – 9pm 1B v 2A – Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm (Match 51)
1D v 2C – Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm (Match 52)
Monday 2nd 2.30pm – 9pm 1E v 2F – Samara, 3pm (Match 53)
1G v 2H – Rostov-on-Don, 7pm (Match 54)
Tuesday 3rd 2.30pm – 9pm 1F v 2E – St Petersburg 3pm (Match 55)
1H v 2G – Moscow (Spartak), 7pm (Match 56)
Friday 6th 2.30pm – 11pm QUARTER-FINALS
Winner match 49 v Winner match 50 – Nizhny Novgorod, 3pm (Match 57)
Winner match 53 v Winner match 54 – Kazan, 7pm (Match 58)
Saurday 7th 12pm – 9pm Winner match 55 v Winner match 56 – Samara, 3pm (Match 60)
Winner match 51 v Winner match 52 – Sochi, 7pm (Match 59)
Tuesday 10th 6.30pm – 9pm SEMI-FINALS
Winner match 57 v Winner match 58 – St Petersburg, 7pm
Wednesday 11th 6.30pm – 9pm Winner match 59 v Winner match 60 – Moscow (Luzhniki), 7pm
Friday 13th 5pm – 11pm TAPROOM AS NORMAL.
Saturday 14th 12pm – 9pm THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF
St Petersburg, 3pm
Sunday 15th 3pm – 7pm FINAL
Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm
Return to the Archive